RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Ice Hockey
RIGHCA All Division
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)
Division II (Defunct)
EIL
NEPSEC
Girls
Ice Hockey Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
State
Division I (Non-State) (Defunct)
Division II (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
RI
Hockey Coaches Association Site
RIGHCA
|
2019 Girls Ice Hockey
R.I. Girls Hockey Coaches Association All Division
Emma Division
First Team
F – Madison Cataldo, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
F – Jillian Egan, La Salle
F – Grayson Goolgasian, La Salle
F – Maeve Harrington, East Bay
D – Elise Curren, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
D – Katielyn Mastroianni, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
D – Diana Poland, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
G – Ellee Kopecky, East Bay
Second Team
F – Sara DeSousa, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
F – Madison McCutcheon, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
F – Zoe Korzeniowski, La Salle
D – Ella Hanley, East Bay
D – Holly Pashnik, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
D – Arianna Rodi, La Salle
G – Amelia Lambert, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
Third Team
F – Isabella Bessner, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
F – Ariana DeSousa, La Salle
F – Rose Flaherty, East Bay
F – Macee Salley, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
D – Maddie Cornell, East Bay
D – Lizzy Ng, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
D – Taylor Vecchione, La Salle
G – Emily Etheridge, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
Honorable Mention
Kristen Briggs, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
Alix Etheridge, Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View
Leah Gallagher, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
Marissa Levreault, East Bay; Isabella Marzano, La Salle
Mia Mollicone, Mount St. Charles/Cumberland/Lincoln School
Jaiden Tonucci, La Salle
DeCosta Division
First Team
F – Victoria Gauvin, South County
F – Nicole Procaccini, Warwick
F – Jianna Truppi, Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers
D – Christina Green, South County
D – Kaylee O’Connor, Warwick
G – Hannah Slaiby, Cranston
Second Team
F – Rosalina Caliri, Cranston
F – Carina Cardi, Warwick
F – Morgan McCarthy, Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers
F – Anna Stansfield, South County
D – Lindsey Brady, Cranston
D – Ella Centracchio, Warwick
D – Olivia Picard, Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers
G – Peyton Newman, South County
Third Team
F – Elizabeth Amelotte, Cranston
F – Mia DeCataldo, South County
F – Olivia Monte, Warwick
D – Alexia Bessette, Cranston
D – Rose Flaherty, Warwick
D – Rebecca Yaseen, Warwick
Honorable Mention
Rylie Bessette, Cranston
Lauren Brady, Cranston
Megan Cairns, South County
Kristi Georgantis, Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers
Sofia Lyle, South County
Elise Saccoccia, Warwick
Jillian Walsh, Warwick
Kylie Whelan, Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers
|